Home Page

After School Clubs

 

Below is a list of the current extra-curricular clubs on offer for the Summer Term 2019

 

Club

Places

T/TA/LM/O

Yr Group

Start Date & Times

 

Collection Point

Monday Clubs

 

Bayleaf Cookery Club

(Children’s Kitchen)

Please contact Bayleaf 01926 430 157

hello@bayleafcookeryschool

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 1 - 6

Monday 29 April

3.30pm-4.30pm

Exit between Hedgehogs & Polar Bears

DM Football Coaching

(Hall/Field)

Please contact Dan Mumford

07835 023 939

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 1 - 6

Monday 29 April

3.30pm-4.45pm

Hall/Field

Spanish

(Classroom 10)

Please contact Stephanie Wesson 07738 857 995

senoritasteph26@hotmail.co.uk

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 1, 2 & 3

Monday 29 April

3.30pm-4.30pm

Main Entrance

Tuesday Clubs

 

Art Club

(Ocelots)

15

Mrs Dix (T)

Yrs 3 – 6

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Ocelots

Cricket Club

(Field)

20

Mr Thomas (T)

Mr Kimberley (TA)

Yrs 5 & 6

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Turtles

Games Club

(Red Pandas)

12

Miss Bush (T)

Yrs 1 & 2

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Red Pandas

Lego Club

(Butterflies)

12

Miss Prewett (T)

Yrs 1 & 2

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Butterflies

Netball Club

(Playground)

12

Miss Bradley (T)

Yrs 3 - 5

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Tigers

Pupil Voice

(Zebras)

Invited Children

Mrs Brookes (T)

 

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Zebras

Wednesday Clubs

 

KS1Computing Club

(Hedgehogs)

10

Miss Pathak (T)

Yrs 1 & 2

Wednesday 8 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Hedgehogs

Choir

(Jaguars)

30

Mr Turk (T)

Yrs 3 – 6

Wednesday 8 May

Lunchtime in Jaguars

N/A

Gardening Club

(Zebras)

10

Mrs Street (LA)

Yrs 1 - 6

Wednesday 8 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Zebras

Ladies Football Club

(Hall/Field)

7

Mrs Haistead (LA) &

Mr Thomas (T)

Yrs 4 - 6

Wednesday 8 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Jaguars

Rounders Club

(Field)

18

Miss Highfield (T)

Miss Williams (T)

Year 3 & 4

Wednesday 8 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Penguins

 

Thursday Clubs

 

 

Recorder Club

(Snow Leopards)

9

Madame Smith (T)

Yrs 3 – 6

Thursday 9 May

Lunchtime in Snow Leopards

N/A

 

 

Computing Club

(Turtles)

2

Mr Keith (T)

Yrs 5 & 6

Thursday 9 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Turtles

 

 

Film Club

(Lemurs)

8

Mrs Ridgley (T)

Yrs 3 - 6

Thursday 9 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Lemurs

 

 

Home Learning Project Club

 

Invited children

 

Mrs New (LM)

Yrs 3 - 6

Thursday 6 June

3.30pm-4.30pm

The Nest

 

 

Streetdance Club

(Hall)

www.funstareducation.co.uk

Outside Agency (O)

Reception - Yr 6

Thursday 2 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Hall

 

 

Friday Clubs

 

 

Basketball

 

Please contact  Hotshots – Mark Spatcher 07775 670 375

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 3 - 6

Friday 3 May

3:30pm-5.15pm

Hall

 

 

French club

( Library)

Mrs Peyret

07792 985 603, clarribert@hotmail.com

Outside Agency (O)

Reception

– Yr 6

Friday 3 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Exit between Hedgehogs & Jaguars

 

                           

 

T - Teacher, LA - Learning Assistant, LM - Learning Mentor, O - Outside Agency

 

All teacher led clubs will start week commencing Monday 6 May 2019 and finish week commencing Monday 1 July 2019.

 

 

Please note the following clubs are NOT operating in the Summer Term:

Football club

Chess Club