Menu
school-logo

Cawston Grange Primary School

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate

Excellence Respect Friendship

Happy Holidays Everyone. Best wishes to Year 6. See you all in September.

After School Clubs

 

Below is a list of the current extra-curricular clubs on offer for the Summer Term 2019

 

Club

Places

T/TA/LM/O

Yr Group

Start Date & Times

 

Collection Point

Monday Clubs

 

Bayleaf Cookery Club

(Children’s Kitchen)

Please contact Bayleaf 01926 430 157

hello@bayleafcookeryschool

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 1 - 6

Monday 29 April

3.30pm-4.30pm

Exit between Hedgehogs & Polar Bears

DM Football Coaching

(Hall/Field)

Please contact Dan Mumford

07835 023 939

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 1 - 6

Monday 29 April

3.30pm-4.45pm

Hall/Field

Spanish

(Classroom 10)

Please contact Stephanie Wesson 07738 857 995

senoritasteph26@hotmail.co.uk

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 1, 2 & 3

Monday 29 April

3.30pm-4.30pm

Main Entrance

Tuesday Clubs

 

Art Club

(Ocelots)

15

Mrs Dix (T)

Yrs 3 – 6

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Ocelots

Cricket Club

(Field)

20

Mr Thomas (T)

Mr Kimberley (TA)

Yrs 5 & 6

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Turtles

Games Club

(Red Pandas)

12

Miss Bush (T)

Yrs 1 & 2

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Red Pandas

Lego Club

(Butterflies)

12

Miss Prewett (T)

Yrs 1 & 2

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Butterflies

Netball Club

(Playground)

12

Miss Bradley (T)

Yrs 3 - 5

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Tigers

Pupil Voice

(Zebras)

Invited Children

Mrs Brookes (T)

 

Tuesday 7 May

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Zebras

Wednesday Clubs

 

KS1Computing Club

(Hedgehogs)

10

Miss Pathak (T)

Yrs 1 & 2

Wednesday 8 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Hedgehogs

Choir

(Jaguars)

30

Mr Turk (T)

Yrs 3 – 6

Wednesday 8 May

Lunchtime in Jaguars

N/A

Gardening Club

(Zebras)

10

Mrs Street (LA)

Yrs 1 - 6

Wednesday 8 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Zebras

Ladies Football Club

(Hall/Field)

7

Mrs Haistead (LA) &

Mr Thomas (T)

Yrs 4 - 6

Wednesday 8 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Jaguars

Rounders Club

(Field)

18

Miss Highfield (T)

Miss Williams (T)

Year 3 & 4

Wednesday 8 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Penguins

 

Thursday Clubs

 

 

Recorder Club

(Snow Leopards)

9

Madame Smith (T)

Yrs 3 – 6

Thursday 9 May

Lunchtime in Snow Leopards

N/A

 

 

Computing Club

(Turtles)

2

Mr Keith (T)

Yrs 5 & 6

Thursday 9 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Turtles

 

 

Film Club

(Lemurs)

8

Mrs Ridgley (T)

Yrs 3 - 6

Thursday 9 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Lemurs

 

 

Home Learning Project Club

 

Invited children

 

Mrs New (LM)

Yrs 3 - 6

Thursday 6 June

3.30pm-4.30pm

The Nest

 

 

Streetdance Club

(Hall)

www.funstareducation.co.uk

Outside Agency (O)

Reception - Yr 6

Thursday 2 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Hall

 

 

Friday Clubs

 

 

Basketball

 

Please contact  Hotshots – Mark Spatcher 07775 670 375

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 3 - 6

Friday 3 May

3:30pm-5.15pm

Hall

 

 

French club

( Library)

Mrs Peyret

07792 985 603, clarribert@hotmail.com

Outside Agency (O)

Reception

– Yr 6

Friday 3 May

3.30pm-4.30pm

Exit between Hedgehogs & Jaguars

 

                           

 

T - Teacher, LA - Learning Assistant, LM - Learning Mentor, O - Outside Agency

 

All teacher led clubs will start week commencing Monday 6 May 2019 and finish week commencing Monday 1 July 2019.

 

 

Please note the following clubs are NOT operating in the Summer Term:

Football club

Chess Club

Top