Home Page

After School Clubs

 

Below is a list of the current extra-curricular clubs on offer for the Autumn Term 2017

Club

Places

T/LA/O

Year Group

Start Date for Clubs

 

Collection Point

 

DM Football Coaching

(Hall/Field)

Please contact Dan Mumford

07835 023 939

 

Outside Agency (O)

 

Yrs 1 - 6

Monday 30 October

3.30pm-4.45pm

 

Hall/Field

Bayleaf Cookery Club

(Children’s Kitchen)

Please contact Bayleaf 01926 430 157

hello@bayleafcookeryschool

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 1 - 6

Monday 11 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Exit between Hedgehogs & Polar Bears

Spanish

(Classroom 10)

 

Please contact Stephanie Wesson 07738 857 995

senoritasteph26@hotmail.co.uk

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 1,2 & 3

Monday 11 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Main Entrance

Lego Club

(Zebras)

Full

Mrs Brookes (T)

Yrs 1 & 2

Tuesday 19 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Zebras

Games Club

(Red Pandas)

Full

Miss Bush (T)

Yrs 1 & 2

Tuesday 19 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Red Pandas

Ladies Football Club

(Hall/Field)

Places still available

Mrs Haistead (LA) &

Mr Thomas (T)

Yrs 5 & 6

Tuesday 19 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Hall

Choir

(Dolphins)

Places still available

Mrs Harries (T) &

Miss Highfield (T)

Yrs 5 & 6

Tuesday 19 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Dolphins

Magical Maths Club

(Classroom 10)

www.magicalmathsclub.com

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 3 - 6

Tuesday 12 September

3.30pm–4.30pm

Main Entrance

Football

(Ocelots/Field)

Places still available

Mr Thomas (T) &

Mr Weatherall (T)

Yrs 5 & 6

Wednesday 20 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Ocelots/Field

Gardening Club

(Polar Bears/Field)

Full

Mrs Street (LA)

Yrs 1 - 6

Wednesday 20 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Polar Bears

Recorder Club

(Snow Leopards)

Places still available

Madame Smith

Yrs 3 – 6

Thursday 21 September

Lunchtime

N/A

Computing Club

(ICT Suite)

Full

Mr Keith (T)

Miss Prewett (T)

Yrs 5 & 6

Thursday 21 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Turtles

Chess Club

(Jaguars)

Places still available

Mr Turk (T)

Yrs 5 & 6

Thursday 21 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Jaguars

KS2 Home Learning Project Club

(Ocelots, Turtles & Polar Bears)

Invited children

Mrs New (Learning Mentor)

Yrs 3 - 6

Thursday 21 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Polar Bears

Streetdance Club

(Hall)

 

www.funstareducation.co.uk

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 1 - 6

Thursday 14 September

3.30pm-4.30pm

Hall

Hotshots Basketball

(Hall)

 

Please contact Hotshots – Mark Spatcher 07775 670 375

Outside Agency (O)

Yrs 3 - 6

Friday 15 September

3:30pm-5.15pm

Hall

 

T - Teacher  LA - Learning Assistant.  ALL teacher led clubs start w/c Monday 18 September and finish w/c Monday 6 November.

Outside Agency clubs have different start and finish dates.  Please contact them directly.